Members Walvis Bay 36

Wynand Viljoen
Chairman
Wynand became a Pipeliner on 17 September 2020 and then inducted as a member on 30 November 2020. He currently works Laerskool Walvisbaai as a sports instructer.
Joppie Kotze
Vice Chairman

Joppie became a Pipeliner on 23 July 2020. He was then inducted as a Member on 2 October 2021. He's the owner of DA Services.

DA Services
Brian Gary
Secretary
Brian became a Pipeliner on 20 November 2019 and then a Member on 23 July 2020. He currently works at Pieterse Namibia Steel.
Facebook
Monolito Du Toit
Treasurer

Monolito became a Pipeliner on 17 September 2020 and then inducted as a member on 30 November 2020. He currently works at Inchcape.

Facebook Profile
Leigh Westerdale
IRO / PRO - Immediate Past Chairman

Leigh joined Table in October 2014. He is the owner of Giganet and IT Guru Solutions.

Instagram ProfileIT Guru SolutionsIT Guru Solutions
Byron Westerdale
Member - Area Chairman
Byron joined table in 2015. He currently pulls cables through vehicles for moola. Byron is the owner of West Auto Electric in Swakopmund.
PersonalWest Auto Electric Facebook Page
Jens van Vuuren
Member - Immediate Past Area Chairman

Jens joined table in 2009.

Facebook
Waldo Lassen
Member

Waldo is a firefighter. He became a pipeliner in November 2021 and inducted as a Member on 15 September 2022.

Danie Bachmann
Pipeliner

He has been become a Pipeliner on 15 September 2022. He works at Namibia Pie Company.

Martin Degele
Honorary Member
Martin became a Member on 20 November 2019. He currently works for Benguella.
Facebook
Steven Peake
41'er

Stevie joined Table in 2017. He is currently a slave for RAM.

Facebook
Altus Viljoen
41'er and 41'er liason

Altus joined Table in 2018. He is currently slaving his life away at Suidwes Dienstasie.

Ricardo von Stein
41'er

Ricardo joined Table in 2018. He is currently slaving away at Atlantic Industrial Trading.

Facebook

PAST CHAIRMEN

1955 Kil Williams
1956 John Newman
1957 Gerrit Griesel
1958 Jurgen Thieck
1959 John Mathews
1960 Putch Harries
1961 Gawie le Roux
1962 Jan Hofmeyr
1963 John Besseling
1964 John Besseling
1965 Peter Koster
1966 Rudy Jurgens
1967 Thornton Booth
1968 Gawie Venter
1969 Francois Rossouw
1970 Benno van Assen
1971 Frank Seaton
1972 Ron Weber
1973 Alan Louw
1974 Mike May
1975 Wynand Swart
1976 Dave Hodge
1977 Lionel Glegg
1978 Kees Visser
1979 John Knight
1980 Stefan Hrywniak
1981 Adam Stutzer
1982 John Lobban
1983 Ulf Schaefer
1984 Paul Couson
1985 Garry Hopcroft
1986 Marek Hrywniak
1987 Bruce Phillips
1988 Anton Pretorius
1989 Hofmeyr Viljoen
1990 Roy Harding
1991 Roy Harding
1992 Gerhard Coeln
1993 Niel v/d Merwe
1994 Niel v/d Merwe
1995 Cobus Lőtter
1996 Koot Potgieter
1997 Shane Westerdale
1998 Riaan Lottering
1999 Eghard Visser
2000 Steven Speck
2001 Heinz Ahrens
2002 Willie Venter
2003 Roché Pitout
2004 Gerard van Wijk
2005 Deon Grunschloss
2006 Jaco Rautenbach
2007 Thomas Wolff
2008 Richard v/d Meer
2009 John Kotze
2010 Dirk Bosman
2011 Dries Oberholzer
2012 John Kotze
2013 Jens van Vuuren
2014 Jens Van Vuuren
2015 Jan Kotze
2016 Byron Westerdale
2017 Byron Westerdale
2018 Leigh Westerdale
2019 Steven Peake
2020 Byron Westerdale
2021 Leigh Westerdale
2022 Wynand Viljoen